Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum Chrysanthemum
"Rostelecom” Armenia in cooperation with Onex presented a new joint offer for costumers of two companies. The joint offer allows to use the services provided by two companies on special terms.
Particularly, "Rostelecom" customers will receive special bonuses and privileges on the delivery of the products they order via Onex, as well as Onex clients will receive additional megabytes, movies and special prices in case they subscribe to "Rostelecom" services .
Cooperation between the two companies began in 2017, when some of "Rostelecom" sales and service centers began delivering packages ordered through ONEX, thus making the service more comfortable.
"Online shopping in Armenia is getting more and more popular and their geography is expanding day by day.Cooperation with Onex, provided an opportunity for all our customers to use high-quality services with special discounts at the same time expanded the list of delivery places including "Rostelecom" sale and service centers in Yerevan and regions.
- I am sure that the offer will be interesting for all our customers. It is always pleasant to receive presents and benefits during shopping, especially in the form of such top services," said General Director of "Rostelecom" Armenia Hayk Faramazyan at the lunch ceremony.
"Onex has managed to gain stable position in Armenian market, and a vivid illustration of this is the high loyalty of tens of thousands of customers. This cooperation is one of the most important steps towards improving the quality of our services for our clients. We are always glad to cooperate with "Rostelecom", one of the largest telecommunication operator in Armenia. I am sure, that the joint offer will attract "Rostelecom" customers and our clients, because there are bonuses and services of great demand,” noted co-founder of Onex Samvel Martirosyan.
Thus, thanks to modern delivery services of Onex and "Rostelecom” shopping from anywhere in the world become more affordable and accessible for all customers of the companies.
Onex established in 2015, provides fast delivery services for online shopping from around the world to Armenia, forming the online shopping culture in Armenia. By registering on website users get free shipping addresses in USA, Russia, China, Great Britain as well as in Germany. The orders are delivered to Armenia and Artsakh after reaching the foreign warehouses.
Onex also carries out fast delivery of documents, parcels and cargoes from Armenia to USA, RF and EAEU countries.
Starting from 2016, Onex has been the official and exclusive representative of one of the leading Russian postal services PONY EXPRESS in Armenia transporting goods from Russia and the Eurasian Economic Union member countries to Armenia and Artsakh.
Currently, Onex has more than 50,000 users in Armenia and has transferred more than 150,000 deliveries.
In coming months, Armenian Onex company will launch its services for international markets, as well as for citizens of Russia and other CIS countries.