GNC-ALFA CJSC was founded in 2007.
Rostelecom Armenia (GNC-ALFA CJSC, brand- Rostelecom, member of Rostelecom PJSC group of companies) is one of the leading telecommunication companies in Armenia providing Internet access, Fixed telephony and new generation Smart IP TV services to both physical bodies and corporate clients since December 18, 2012.
During the period of 2012-2013 the company made large-scale investments in network development and expansion. Investments resulted in successful implementation of new “Fiber to the home” (GPON) technology in a number of cities of RA.
Starting from 2013 the company provides services in cities Yerevan (Center, Erebuni, Nubarashen, Ajapnyak, Avan, Nor Nork, Davitshen, Malatia-Sebastia, Arabkir districts), Abovyan, Charentsavan, Hrazdan, Vanadzor, Gyumri, Ashtarak, Metsamor, Armavir, Masis, Artashat, Ararat, Sevan, Dilijan, Ijevan, Kapan, Martuni, Alaverdi and Kajaran.
The Government of Republic of Armenia, State institutions and International organizations, corporations, local commercial banks and other financial institutions, operators are listed among the Corporate clients of GNC-ALFA CJSC.
Information on landline connectivity services of public electronic communication provided by "GNC-ALFA" CJSC.